?

Log in

No account? Create an account
And here I was, looking forward to leaving. [pause] That's a terrible thing to say, I know. But it just had to happen in Solare, didn't it? I shouldn't have expected any less.
I'm a bit late to introduce myself, I'll admit, but maybe that'll make it a little more memorable. My name is Solaris [YOU'LL NOTICE SHE DOESN'T SAY FULLER BECAUSE IT'S A STUPID FUCKING LAST NAME oh wait that's just me], and I'm afraid I'm quite new to this technology. Am I alone there? We didn't have this kind of thing at all where I grew up. But if I can't test it now... well, when can I ever? This is the beginning of a new era, after all. Or so some people have implied; I'm not so sure I should believe them, but it's a tempting prospect. Who wouldn't want to be on the forefront of something that big?

But that's just rambling--and here I wanted to keep this short. I'll be one of the pilots on this ship, and I look forward to working with you all.

it's a mothafuckin ic contact post


LOOK I DON'T KNOW SHIT ABOUT PHONES LET'S JUST SAY THAT IT RECEIVES TEXT MESSAGES AND PICTURES AND SHIT OKAY :(

SHE HAS A PO BOX AS WELL! AND AN EMAIL ADDRESS BUT FUCK THAT SHIT AIN'T NOBODY ON THE NETWORK GETTING THAT

If you dial the number, you'll eventually end up on her voicemail because hell yes you know she screens the shit out of her calls; there's a slight white noisey pause, then, "Please leave a message." IN A HIDEOUS PHONESEXY VOICE. THAT'S IT. THAT IS ALL THERE FUCKING IS and if I don't make a "THEN WHO WAS PHONE????????" joke now I'll never get the opportunity so let's just toss it in there. Of course, if you're Gluttony she'll pretty much always pick up immediately, so there's that!

Jan. 9th, 2010

: HHHHHHHHHHHHHH GOING TO FUCKING SKEWER YOU LIKE SO MUCH SHISH KEBAB
: I dislike you, but I will hide it because that is how I'm rolling right now!
: MEH don't care if you live or die, lol humans [DEFAULT]
: YOU ARE ACTUALLY SOMEWHAT OKAY
: Let's be smug assholes together sometime!
: DA FAAAAAMILY JERRY
: ....................... o.

THE MOSTLY HARMLESS EDITION



ROYYYYY MUSTANNNNNNNNG:
She can and will hide it forever and ever, but oh my god bitch is dead and every second he's not bleeding to death in front of her is a wasted one. :(


Jean Havoc:
NOBODY FUCKS WITH MY GIMP EX BUT ME. Lust doesn't really give a shit about Havoc anymore, but the fact that he's still rolling around and relatively intact is a slap in the face to her and basically she just wants him to be dead a lot. OH YEAH AND HE CAN WALK NOW THAT PISSES HER OFF.


Envy:
Oh my god somebody just superglue his mouth shut and take his guide away from him. Envy's very presence offends Lust, and although she's aware of the threat he poses, the longer she talks to him the more bored and irritated she gets.


Greed:
Lust. Really doesn't like Greed. At all. THIS IS SOMETHING THAT HE WILL NEVER KNOW, HOWEVER, BECAUSE SHE IS BUSY PRESENTING HERSELF AS THE COOL SISTER WHO DOESN'T ACTUALLY GIVE A SHIT IF YOU DRINK WHILE SHE'S IN THE ROOM AND MAYBE MIGHT LET YOU GET A SHOT AT THE POON SOMEDAY. Admittedly she has warmed up to him over time, but still. She is a stone cold sociopath traitor-hater. :(


Ling Yao:
It's like a combination of being vaguely wary and not giving a shit!


Wrath:
He's like the single loyal homunculus left on the ship besides her, and that is gold no matter how much of a dipshit he makes of himself in public and how low her trust level in him sometimes dips.


DICKNIPPLES:
Much of the initial RAGE was burned off when she maimed Beat's sorry ass! Right now she's just stuck between wanting to kill him and finding it hilarious to fuck with him.


DICKNIPPLES' GIRLFRIEND:
Maka actually gets a lot more animosity than Beat does, mostly because she punched her seriously what the hell was that, but she will, of course, never air this in public and just bottle it up forever like a crazy mofo.


THAT BROAD WHO KEEPS ON YELLING ABOUT HOW FAKE HER TITS ARE IN LIKE EVERY POST:
Not cool, bro.

Not cool.


Barry the Chopper:
GO AWAY, NUMBER 66.


Ran Fan:
She keeps an eye out for her, but not enough to actually be, uh. As creepy as she could be.


TARDOTRON:
TOO MUCH STUPID NOT ENOUGH OVERT POWER :(


Allen Walker:
Ex-roomie! Doesn't know much about him, but he minded his own business and the fact that he keeps on trying to change Envy's ways is sadly hilarious to her. :(


Haruno Sakura:
She has no vested interest in her right now BUT IF SHE HEALS HAVOC'S SPINE SO HELP HER GOD THERE WILL BE BLOOD. WELLP YOU'RE ON MY LIST NOW



Last updated: GO DIE


THE MOTHERFUCKING SUPERHERO EDITION



Shoulderpads-chan:
LMFAO GOD THAT ICON but anyway yeah. Lust doesn't love anyone. Ever. At all. The retarded relationship she's got going with Knives is the closest she can and will ever get. She respects and trusts his dumb crazy catlady ass more than anyone else in the entire city. :/


MR. NYGMA:
GOD SHE JUST HATES THE RIDDLER SO MUCH. That's mellowed out over time, and once she kills him it'll be gone for good, but she just. Wants to kill him so badly.


Selina Kyle:
While she's more or less ambivalent about her, so long as she doesn't get in her way, she still manages to be a pretty regular pain in her ass. Selina makes Lust wish death stuck.


NII-CHAN:
They have their differences, but she is just so glad to have a loyal sibling to boss around for once! Even if he does confuse her occasionally. It is truly amazing.


THE LESSER NII-CHAN:
DIRTY DIRTY TRAITOR GO TO HELL. She's willing to compromise with him, but man once he punches Envy through a Chinese restaurant window and the claws come out this is not going to go so well.


Audrey II:
He's annoying, but very nostalgic! At some point, she may have to jettison his ass, but she really does appreciate having a mobile dumpster again. OH, THE SIMPLE THINGS.


BROTHAH CAVIL:
She doesn't trust him in the slightest, she doesn't enjoy the information imbalance, but when it comes down to it Cavil is one of her most useful allies, and also one of the most easily-disposed-of. TL;DR EXCELLENT ROBOBFF WOULD FORCE TO PAY FOR OVEREXPENSIVE MEAL AGAIN.


MC DEATHSTROKE:
SHE DOES NOT TRUST HIM (duh when does she ever) BUT ANYONE WHO WANTS THE RIDDLER TO DIE IN A FIRE AS MUCH AS SHE DOES IS A++ ALLY MATERIAL AND SHE APPRECIATES THAT.


Firecrotch:
She kind of wavers between finding him annoying as shit and hilarious to fuck with! But no real deep investment. Killing him would be fun, in a vague sort of way.


Angelica Einstellsehn:
She sees, like, ultimate hubris whenever Angie comes to mind, and it really does piss Lust off. BITCH WANTS TO CUT HER UP AND THAT WILL NOT FLY, MMKAY. She would enjoy having her under her thumb to make a motherfucking zombie army to her specifications, naturally, but it ain't happening, so hoping that she gets killed and arrested again is really the most she can hope for now!


HHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHH:
GOD WHY DO YOU EVEN EXIST YOU COALESCED ANTHROPOMORPHIZATION OF EVERYTHING I DISLIKE ABOUT MYSELF GO AWAY GO AWAY mommy why don't you love me or really care about my existence at all HHHHHHHHH


Harley Quinn:
God she just goes through Gothamites like fucking tissue paper. She still has vested interest in Harley as a pawn, even if the woman she was using her as a substitute for is now in the City and totally hates her guts! Someday they will go on another hideous date, I'm sure.


Jonathan "I'm a bitch" Crane:
He is a pawn to be used! Also, fucking with him is hilarious.


I AM IRON WANG:
TROLLABILITY: ROBUST.


Gluttony:
THE BEST THE BEST THE BEST THE BEST THE BEST


Tyki "I don't know how you fucking spell this shit" Mikk:
GET OFF... MY MAN'S... NUTS.


Tim Drake:
LMFAKLSKASK SHE HAS NO IDEA HOW TO HANDLE HIM because he blew her face off and in general has ideals that she lols at, plus hates her for killing Catwoman BUT KNIVES IS HIS BFFL SO SHE CAN'T JUST SHANK HIM... and also that one time she was Disney nice he manipulated her. UNFORGIVABLE. She also isn't sure just how much of an influence he has on Knives, which bothers her quite a bit! In the meantime, she's just taking her SILENT NETWORK CREEPER approach and being a total bitch.


Last updated: NO I'M SERIOUS FUCK YOU

TAAAAAAKIN' CARE OF BUSINESS

These are not as sexy as Natasha's notes. Deal with it. Known sheep are italicized, known wolves are bolded.

ROUND ONE
Harley voted for Catwoman.
Hiruma and Bakura voted for Emilia.
Misao voted for Saitou.
Yuugi and Emilia voted for Bakura.
Saitou, Raven, Soundwave, Xander, Rorschach, Selina, Riddler, the Shadow, Kiryu, and Wiccan voted for Pyramid Head.
Hollow Ichigo voted for Spock.
Tallest Purple, Spock, the Major, and GLaDOS voted for Alucard.
Captain Kirk and Teddy voted for the Major.

ROUND TWO
Harry Osborn, Spock, Riddler, Harley, Tony, Raven, and Dexter voted for Alucard.
Rorschach, Saitou, Lust, Billy, Hiruma, and Lyra voted for Riddler.
Emilia voted for Rorschach.
Teddy, Billy, and the Shadow voted for Harley.
Soundwave voted for Billy.
Yuugi voted for Bakura.
Alucard, Kirk, and Jubilee voted for the Major.

ROUND THREE
Soundwave, Lyra, and Kiryu voted for Tony Stark.
Hiruma, Bakura, and Dr. McNinja voted for Emilia.
Selina, Raven, and Misao voted for Saitou.
Yuugi and Emilia voted for Bakura for the third fucking time.
Kirk voted for the Major.
Dexter voted for Rorschach.

god i am such a weenis

I JUST REALLY LIKE LOOKING AT MY OWN ICONS OKAY DON'T JUDGE ME

HOLY CATFUCKING SHIT I HAVE SOME MOTHERFUCKING ICONS SO I DID THIS MOTHERFUCKING ICON MEME

default oldest newest
saddest happiest angriest
cutest prettiest funniest
straight-up sexiest scary sexiest shamefully sexiest
fave ship fave fandom fave animated
best quote best textless best stolen idea
ugliest fave to harass [flister] w most coveted flister's
fave character most nostalgic fave tiny fandom
use the most favorite other favorite

HOW MANY ICONS DO YOU HAVE: 58
OUT OF HOW MANY AVAILABLE ICONS SPACES: 100
IF YOU COULD BUY SPACE FOR MORE, WOULD YOU: LOL NO
DO YOUR ICONS MAKE A STATEMENT: YES AND THAT STATEMENT IS "JESUS CHRIST LOOK AT THESE PERFECT BREASTS!!!!!"
WHAT FANDOM DO YOU HAVE THE MOST ICONS OF: HURRRRRRR I WONDER
AND THE SECOND MOST: DURRRRRRRRR
WHAT SHIP DO YOU HAVE THE MOST ICONS OF: ... god I guess it's Lust/Mustang isn't it.
ARE YOUR ICONS MADE MOSTLY BY OTHER PEOPLE: FUCK NO
DO YOU MAKE ICONS: I MADE ALL OF THESE? :D?
ARE THEY ANY GOOD: NO :(
ANIMATED ICONS ARE: TOO FUCKING COMPLICATED FOR ME TO MAKE

DO THE MEME.
HOW IS MY DRIVING?

No, seriously, lay it on me and tell me the various ways that I suck at Lust, Atsuko, Dust, Lady Shiva, and Marceline. I really want to know about and fix anything I'm doing wrong! Comments are screened, I guess.

OH MY FUCKING GOD WHAT DID I JUST WRITE

It was the beginning of the school year, and the ~*~sakura~*~ petals were wafting on the light spring breeze, perfuming the courtyard of Zerofuckingfuckthisshit Academy with the sweet and delicate aura of refinement, their beauty matched only by the kind hearts and virtuous souls of its attending students. For centuries, those same cherry trees had lined the pathways of the elegant campus, a home for all pure and refined maidens.

On this particular lovely spring morning, a purehearted maiden who exemplified the virtues of Zerofuckingfuckthisshit was proceeding down a cobbled path from her dormitory to her etiquette classes. Instead of walking sedately as a young lady should, however, her long skirt delicately fluttering like a blossom in the wind, she bounded down the path, panting, her face cherry-red with exertion and a piece of buttered toast in one hand. How had she been so careless as to oversleep on the first day of classes? She had only ever gotten into Zerofuckingfuckthisshit Academy on a very prestigous scholarship, and oh, but the other students let her remember it! She's so unfashionable, they said, giggling behind their delicately tapered fingers. And so clumsy! She tried to hold her head high, as befit a young woman who had sacrificed so much to reach the highest echelons of education, but tears came to Waspinator's tender eyes and a cruel cold fist squeezed her heart whenever she heard someone titter, How could someone who doesn't even use the first person get in here?

"Iz becauze Yellow-chan keepz interfacing with alarm clock," muttered Waspinator miserably, the bitter tears soon to come stinging her eyes already--but surely not even Metabee-chan would be that cruel. Still, her roommate hadn't been in the room when she woke up, and she knew how much she admired Optimus-nee-san, the beautiful and iron-hearted leader of Zerofuckingfuckthisshit's sorority. Even knowing that Optimus-nee-san had deliberately stolen Waspinator's favorite couch...!!! Would she... would she really do such a terrible thing to gain her favor?

It was because Waspinator's mind was so preoccupied with this disturbing train of thought that she failed to notice the slim figure ahead of her until she ran directly into it. Her toast dropped to the ground in her subsequent moe flailing, forever to be forgotten.

So soft... she thought, blushing redder than ever. The scent of a perfume filled her nostrils, distant yet familiar at the same time--she could smell lilies, and lilacs... but what else was there? What was that strangely nostalgic fragrance...!?

"Shh," chimed a soft alto, and a softer hand tipped the first-year's chin back, then brushed aside her weird fucking green-colored ringlets with an easy caress.

"Ph-Phantom Renegade onee-szama!" breathed Waspinator, her eyes widening in recognition, as she looked up at... the upperclassman's... mask what am I writing oh my god. "Wazpinator thought..."

The Phantom Renegade pressed a finger to her gently parted lips, and Waspinator almost collapsed (it was kawaii) trying to keep herself from gasping. Her heart pounded erratically, and she could feel the tears drying in her eyes. Somehow... somehow, she felt, no matter what else happened, if she stayed like this, things would be alright.

"Ohoho★~," came that refined voice, as Waspinator's onee-sama traced her thumb across the soft fuzz of her fucking antenna things, Zero I can't do this for much longer. "What a nice flower arrangement--like roses on lilies. You're so cute when you blush like that, Waspinator-chan.♥"

From across the courtyard, Serenity Rose watched the pastel freezeframe lesbianism with a detached eye.

"Fuck this shit," she said, and went off to snort some coke off of Stiletta's ass.

FIN